[Templates/includes/icons.htm]

[Templates/includes/top_buttons.htm]

[Templates/includes/themed_image.htm]

 
       
 

[Templates/includes/vertical_menu_body.htm]

 

[Templates/includes/info_box.htm]

 


 

 2018 Junior Legion Schedule

[Templates/includes/scroller_include.htm]

[Templates/includes/news_static.htm]


 

Directions to Fields
Click on Field to See Directions
 
Team Location
Murrysville Haymaker Park
Hempfield East Hempfield Area High School
Kiski Laube Field
PAL Yellow/Gold Field
Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant High school
Monroeville Gateway Middle School
Lower Burrell ABC Ballfields
Uniontown  
Smithfield  
Penn Hills Friendship Park
Plum PBSA Complex Field 6
Connellsville Connellsville High School
Penn Township Penn Trafford High School
Ligioner Valley Ligonier Valley High School
Games
Date Time H/A Opponent Outcome Record
5/11 6:00 H Penn Township Rescheduled  
 
5/15 6:00 A Penn Hills T 1- 1 0-0-1
2B:  Michael Hosni
5/17 6:00 A Hempfield East W  7-2 1-0-1
WP:  Nate Wilkins (1-0)
S:  Austin Resnik
5/21 6:00 A PAL W  6-0 2-0-1
WP:  Brady Miller (1-0)
3 Hits:  Luke Anderson (3-4)
2 Hits:  Miike Rohosky (2-4)
5/23 6:00 A Kiski W  6-1 3-0-1
WP:  Nate Wilkins (2-0)
3 Hits:  Jay Jacob (3-4)
2 Hits:  Dylan Sebek (2-4)
             Michael Hosni (2-4)
5/24 6:00 H Uniontown L  4-0 3-1-1
LP:  Jay Jacob (0-1)
5/29 6:30 A Connellsville T  5-5 3-1-2
2 Hits:  Dylan Sebek (2-4)
5/30 6:00 A Smithfield W  4-1 4-1-2
WP:  Luke Belgiovane (1-0)
S:  Austin Resnik
2B:  Austin Resnik
2 Hits:  Michael Hosni (2-4)
     Jay Jacob (2-4)
5/31 6:00 A Murrysville    
Will Be Rescheduled
6/1 6:00 A Monroeville L  7-0 4-2-2
LP:  Nate Wilkins (2-1)
6/5 6:00 H Ligonier    
Rained Out
6/7 6:00 H Mt Pleasant W  3-2 5-2-2
WP:  Austin Resnik (1-0)
S:  Brady Miller
2B:  Luke Begonia
2 Hits:  Luke Begonia (2-3)
6/12 6:00 H Murrysville W  3-1 6-2-2
WP:  Nate Wilkins (3-1)
6/13 6:00 A Murrysville    
 
6/14 6:00 A Lower Burrell L  8-1 6-3-2
LP:  Luke Belgiovane (1-1)
2B:  Michael Hosni
6/18 6:00 A Penn Township W  8-1 7-3-2
WP:  Austin Resnik (2-0)
2B:  Michael Hosni (2)
2 Hits:  Michael Hosni (2-4)
6/19 6:00 H Hempfield East W  12-1 8-3-2
WP:  Nate Wilkins (4-1)
3B:  Dylan Sebek
2 Hits:  Luke Anderson (2-2)
      Dylan Sebek (2-3)
        Michael Hosni (2-3)
6/26 6:30 A Plum    
 
6/27 6:00 H PAL    
 
Playoffs