Stokes Quotes

Champions aren't made in the gyms.  Champions are made from something they have deep inside them - a desire, a dream, a vision.

 

 


 

 2011 Senior Legion Schedule

TEAM Sponsors

WH LEGION MVPs
2016 - Cory Hegedus
2015 - Eric Loucks
2014 - Grant Fox
2013 - Tyler Lilja
2012 - Anthony Fanelli
2011 - Zach Zimmerman
2010 - Tim Norris
2009 - Jon Murphy
2008 - Dan Norris
2007 - Zack Martin
2006 - Mike Harvat
2005 - Brandon Gnesda
2004 - Dave Campbell
2003 - Tyler Anderson
2002 - Eric Floriani


 

Directions to Fields

Kiski Kiski Legion Field
Kiski Laube Field
Murrysville Haymaker Park
Mt Pleasant Mt Pleasant High School
Hempfield East Hempfield Area High School
Latrobe Legion Keener Park
Derry Derry Area High School
Greensburg Greensburg Salem High School
Unity Whitney Field
Irwin Norwin High School
Valley Valley High School
Lower Burrell Huston Middle School
Jeannette Buster Clarkson Field
Yough Yukon Field
Games
Day Date Time H/A Opponent Outcome
Monday May 23 6:00 A Yough Cancelled
Wednesday May 25 6:00 A Derry W  15-2
Friday May 27 6:00 A Unity Rained Out
Sunday May 29 1:00 H Mt Pleasant W  9-3
Tuesday May 31 6:00 A Latrobe L  5-4
Thursday June 2 6:00 H Yough W  7-0
Friday June 3 6:00 A Hempfield East W  3-0
Monday June 6 6:00 A Greensburg W  17-4
Thursday June 9 6:00 H Hempfield East W  4-0
Friday June 10 6:00 H Latrobe Rain
Tuesday June 14 6:00 A Unity W  6-4
Thursday June 16 6:00 A Yough W  7-2
Sunday June 19 3:30 H Greensburg W  11-8
Tuesday June 21 6:00 H Unity W  5-2
Thursday June 23 6:00 H Derry W  9-2
Friday June 24 6:00 H Greensburg L  9-2
Sunday June 26 2:00 A Hempfield East W  10-2
Monday June 27 6:00 A Yough W  15-9
Tuesday June 28 6:00 A Mt Pleasant W  11-6
Thursday June 30 6:00 H Latrobe W  5-4
District 31 Playoffs
Sunday July 3 12:00 H Irwin W  5-3
Monday July 4 12:00 A Irwin W  13-8
Thursday July 7 5:30 H Unity W  13-3
Saturday July 9 1:00 A Unity W  8-4
Tuesday July 12 5:00 N Bushy Run L  6-11
Region 7 Tournament
Bedford, PA
Saturday July 16 12:30 N Beech Creek W  5-0
Sunday July 17 12:30 N Dubois W  13-8
Monday July 18 5:00 N Mifflin County W  20-10
Tuesday July 19 5:00 N Bushy Run L  16-14
Wednesday July 20 4:30 N Mifflin County W  15-5
State Tournament
West Lawn, PA
Tuesday July 26 12:30 N Bristol L  12-1
Wednesday July 27 12:30 N Millcreek L  10-3
Overall Record  23-6